.

Ward elections results 7 May 2015

Below are the results for all East Riding of Yorkshire Council ward elections held on 7 May 2015.

Beverley Rural
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Birmingham Bradley (Cons) 3438
Cross Wendy (Lab) 1591
Davis Jan (Lab) 1446
Grimes Phil (Green) 1234
Healey Alison Elizabeth (Lib) 1305
Parnaby Stephen (Cons) 4012
Pollard Phyllis (Cons) 3738
Shores Gary (UKIP) 1615
Walton Cherry (Lab) 1192
Turnout: 69.7%
Bridlington Central and Old Town
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Astell Peter (Lab) 1355
Burton Richard (Cons) 1925
Heslop-Mullens Mike (Lib) 733
Milns Malcolm Andrew (UKIP) 1653
Morton John (Lab) 920
Turnout: 52%
Bridlington North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Dixon Terry (Ind) 1533
Harrap Richard (Cons) 3115
Matthews Chris (Cons) 2505
Milns Thelma (UKIP) 2185
Morrison Ronnie (Lab) 1796
Wilkinson John Clive (Cons) 1904
Turnout: 61%
Bridlington South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Chadwick Chad (Cons) 1713
Chadwick Margaret (Cons) 1775
Copsey John (Cons) 1713
Croft Colin George (Lab) 1537
Finlay Shelagh Theresa (Lab) 1836
Heffer Jackie (Lab) 1259
Norman Timothy Robert Ord (Ind) 498
Ormerod Geoffrey Richard (Lib) 419
Robson David Ernest (UKIP) 1891
Turnout: 50%
Cottingham North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Ellis Patricia Mary (Lib) 254
Jump Rosamund Alexandra (NA) 1710
Marten Daniel (Lab) 976
Mathieson Geraldine (NA) 1397
Petersen Lynne (Lab) 851
Redshaw Phillip James (Lib) 274
Roustoby Eric Herbert (Cons) 1253
Shores Colin (UKIP) 614
West Angus James (Cons) 1163
Turnout: 70.5%
Cottingham South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Duke Alexander Paul (Lab) 1518
Green Helen Elizabeth (Cons) 2077
Knight Win (Lib) 853
Marten Julia (Lab) 1490
Medini Mike (Cons) 1675
Weighill Richard Arthur (Lib) 582
Turnout: 65.4%
Dale
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Beill Frank (Lib) 832
Brown Jack (Lib) 1145
Floyd Howard (UKIP) 1709
Galbraith Tony (Cons) 4609
Gill Coleen (Ind) 2952
Hardy Ian (Lab) 1388
Meredith Richard (Cons) 3786
Newlove Richard (Lab) 1719
Pickering Simon Bruce (Lab) 1088
Smith Pat (Cons) 3904
Turnout: 68.6%
Driffield and Rural
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Credland David (Lab) 1473
Fletcher Joyce (Lab) 1604
Fraser Symon Hugh (Cons) 2977
Hall Barbara Joan (Cons) 2965
Poessl Stephen (Ind) 989
Ramshaw Marcus John (Lib) 687
Rogers Matt (Ind) 816
Rounding Paul (Lab) 1447
Stack Kevin Anthony (Ind) 385
Tate Neil Thomas (UKIP) 1434
Temple Felicity (Cons) 2568
Turnout: 59%
East Wolds and Coastal
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Chapman Margaret Rose (Cons) 3366
Evison Jane (Cons) 4185
Hope Douglas James (Lab) 1527
Jackson Mike (Green) 1393
Ormerod Moira (Lib) 1040
Owen Jonathan (Cons) 3788
Walmsley Felicity Jane (Lab) 1334
Watts Peter James (UKIP) 2080
Turnout: 66%
Goole North
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boatman Gillian (Lab) 1615
Head Josie (Ind) 1771
Jeffreys David (UKIP) 1654
Moore Keith (Lab) 1994
Turnout: 57.1%
Goole South
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boatman Mally (Lab) 1317
Flynn Kevin (Ind) 314
Green Mark (UKIP) 914
Jeffreys Barbara (UKIP) 1006
Lingard Robert (Cons) 589
O'Neil Pat (Lab) 1182
Sargeantson Liz (Cons) 672
Turnout: 48.7%
Hessle
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Billinger Iain Michael (Lab) 2194
Chapman Jim (UKIP) 1053
Davison Phil (Lib) 2337
Fox Mark Alan (UKIP) 906
Fuller Ben (UKIP) 871
Hogan Paul (Lab) 2260
Lamb Richard (Cons) 1126
Liddell Edward (Cons) 1282
McConnell Richard (Cons) 1084
Nolan David Patrick (Lib) 1990
Sheehan Renee Clare (Lab) 2028
Sutton Margot (Lib) 1958
Withers Phil (Ind) 187
Turnout: 61.3%
Howden
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Bayram Charlie (Cons) 1644
Luckraft Alan (Lib) 463
Singleton Bernard Michael (Lab) 639
Turnout: 66.7%
Mid Holderness
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Beech David (Lab) 1823
Carrick Mary Elizabeth (Lab) 1936
Holtby John (Cons) 3516
Skow Brian (Cons) 2628
Thornton Nidge (Lab) 1865
Turner Peter Albert (Cons) 3019
Weaver Andy (UKIP) 2170
Turnout: 66.7%
Minster and Woodmansey
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Ablett Alan (Lab) 2341
Elvidge David (Cons) 3050
Harold Kerri (Cons) 2947
Jones Judy (Lib) 613
McManus George (Lab) 2042
Peacock Dominic (Cons) 2469
Render Brian (UKIP) 1579
Schultz Derek Peter (BevP) 1021
Tomlinson Howard (BevP) 1306
Willie Brian Stewart (Lib) 480
Willis Ann (Lab) 2256
Turnout: 63.3%
North Holderness
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Gaughan Sean (UKIP) 1083
Jefferson Barbara Yvonne (Ind) 2283
Miller Guy Brynley (Cons) 1205
Smallwood Michael (Lab) 869
Thorne David (Cons) 950
Walton Lee (YorksF) 554
Whittle John (Ind) 1487
Youle John (Lab) 631
Turnout: 62.5%
Pocklington Provincial
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Bruce Fiona (Lab) 2054
Collier Cynthia Jean (Lab) 1997
Lane Stephen Arthur (Cons) 4426
Mole Claude George William (Cons) 4118
Taylor Sue (Lib) 1684
West Kay (Cons) 4542
Williams Tony (Lab) 2040
Woodcock Sue (UKIP) 2001
Turnout: 67%
Snaith, Airmyn and Rawcliffe and Marshland
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Barrett John Stephen (Cons) 2848
Blackburn Ian Frederick (Lab) 1245
Fox Caroline Anne (Cons) 2740
Smith Terence (Lab) 1004
Thornton Ron (UKIP) 1133
Turnout: 66.7%
South East Holderness
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Beech Pat (Lab) 1783
Cracknell Jackie (Cons) 2313
Edwards Dave (Ind) 660
Fisher Paddy (UKIP) 2043
Healing Lyn (Cons) 2400
Hodgson Arthur (Cons) 2406
Lee Jed (Lab) 1591
Lloyd Matthew (Lab) 1531
Turnout: 58.3%
South Hunsley
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Abraham Julie (Cons) 4281
Bell Chay Nicholas (Lab) 989
Dolman Emma Sarah (Lib) 579
Nolan Tom (Lib) 711
Walker Vanessa Jane (Cons) 3185
Wise Helen Elizabeth (Lab) 852
Turnout: 72.3%
South West Holderness
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Black Neil (Lab) 2190
Bryan Mike (Cons) 2704
Dennis John (Cons) 3062
Gallant Steve (Lab) 1987
Rommell Sarah (Ind) 775
Steel Sue (Cons) 2368
Stockdale Brian (Lab) 1815
West Terry (UKIP) 2108
Turnout: 61.9%
St Mary's
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Aird Elaine (Cons) 3069
Bant Neil (Lib) 1124
Begnett Robert Caton (BevP) 978
Charis Irene (Cons) 2456
Cooper Ben (Lab) 1910
Crompton Alistair (Ind) 660
Dack Peter (Green) 917
Harris Neil Simon (Ind) 393
Harrod Christine Susan (BevP) 1179
Healy Denis Gerard (Lib) 1215
Horsley David (Lib) 1039
McGrath Paul (Lab) 1669
Pearson Bryan (Cons) 2721
Sweeney Walter (UKIP) 1399
Sweet David (Lab) 1560
Willar Beate Elisabeth (BevP) 998
Turnout: 69.2%
Tranby
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Gradwell Patrick (Lib) 1607
Hardy Mary-Rose (Lib) 2114
Hetherington Yvonne (Cons) 1424
Kingston Mary (Cons) 1773
Palmer Daniel (Lab) 1267
Rathbone Dermot Mark (Lab) 1058
Turnout: 65.4%
Willerby and Kirk Ella
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Burchill Mick (UKIP) 1744
Coates Roger (Lab) 1499
Dickinson Judy (Lab) 1156
Gardiner Peter (Lib) 1060
Horton Shaun (Cons) 3815
Kersey Stephen Walter (UKIP) 1473
McCobb Lilian Mary (Lib) 929
McCobb Tony (Lib) 908
McMaster Gary (Cons) 3003
Sharpe Dee (Cons) 2902
Whitehead Michael Stephen (UKIP) 1588
Wise Lee Andrew (Lab) 1064
Turnout: 70.4%
Wolds Weighton
Surname Other Names Party Votes
Boothroyd Andrew (Lab) 1485
Burton Andy (Cons) 3778
Hemmerman Peter (Ind) 1467
Needham Dale (Lib) 1247
Rudd David Norman (Cons) 4148
Stathers Mike (Cons) 3344
Strangeway Andy (UKIP) 1915
Thompson Joy E M (Lab) 1388
Thompson William (Lab) 1108
Turnout: 66%
Last Updated: Thursday, 23 March 2017