.

449 (Pass holders only)

School or collegeHowden School
Route description

East Cottingwith > Ellerton > Aughton > Bubwith > Harlthorpe > Foggarthorpe > Spaldington > Barmby on the Marsh > Howden School


Route number
449 (Pass holders only)
Morning route and times
  • 07:42 - Bus Stop, East Cottingwith
  • 07:47 - Bridges Lane, Ellerton
  • 07:50 - Ellerton
  • 07:55 - Aughton, Corner of Little Lane and High Street
  • 07:58 - The garage, Highfield, Bubwith
  • 08:00 - Highfield, Bubwith
  • 08:02 - Field House Farm, Harlthorpe
  • 08:05 - Methodist Church, Foggathorpe
  • 08:10 - Main Street, Spaldington
  • 08:20 - Bridge Crescent, Barmby on the Marsh
  • 08:30 - Howden School

 

Return route and times
  • 15:10 - Howden School
  • 15:20 - Bridge Crescent, Barmby on the Marsh
  • 15:30 - Main Street, Spaldington  
  • 15:35 - Foggathorpe Methodist Church   
  • 15:37 - Field House farm, Harlthorpe  
  • 15:40 - Highfield, Bubwith
  • 15:42 - Garage, Highfield, Bubwith  
  • 15:45 - Aughton, Corner of Little Lane and High Street
  • 15:50 - Ellerton
  • 15:53 - Bridges Lane, Ellerton
  • 15:57 - Bus Stop, East Cottingwith
Bus operatorW Ward Jnr - (01430) 472027
Last Updated: Thursday, 16 February 2017